AllThatStuff.infoChess Games

Search Results

Here are the chess games matching your search:

Albin–Charousek, Nuremberg 1896
Albin–Chigorin, Budapest 1896
Albin–Chigorin, Cologne 1898
Albin–Pollock, Hastings 1895
Albin–Schlechter, Nuremberg 1896
Albin–Schlechter, Berlin 1897
Albin–Tarrasch, Dresden 1892
Albin–Teichmann, Nuremberg 1896
Albin–Von Bardeleben, Hastings 1895
Albin–Winawer, Budapest 1896
Albin–Winawer, Nuremberg 1896
Albin–Winawer, Berlin 1897
Amateur–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Amateur–Blackburne, Great Britain 1871
Amateur–Blackburne, London 1880
Anderssen–Bird, Paris 1878
Anderssen–Harrwitz, Breslau 1848
Anderssen–Loewe, London 1851
Anthony–Steinitz, GBR 1880
Anthony–Steinitz, London 1880
Asharin–Chigorin, St Petersburg 1879
Bazarov–Chigorin, Correspondence 1884
Bird–Berger, Nuremberg 1883
Bird–Englisch, London 1883
Bird–Fleissig, Vienna 1882
Bird–Hruby, Vienna 1882
Bird–Mackenzie, Vienna 1882
Bird–Meitner, Vienna 1882
Bird–Rosenthal, Paris 1878
Bird–Rosenthal, London 1883
Bird–Weiss, Vienna 1882
Bird–Winawer, London 1883
Bird–Zukertort, Paris 1878
Bird–Zukertort, Vienna 1882
Bird–Zukertort, London 1883
Blackburne–Chigorin, London 1883
Blackburne–Chigorin, Nuremberg 1896
Blackburne–Chigorin, Vienna 1898
Blackburne–Englisch, London 1883
Blackburne–Englisch, London 1883
Blackburne–Fischer, Melbourne 1885
Blackburne–Fritz, Nuremberg 1883
Blackburne–Janowski, Berlin 1897
Blackburne–Leffmann, Nuremberg 1883
Blackburne–Lipke, Vienna 1898
Blackburne–Mackenzie, London 1882
Blackburne–Mackenzie, London 1883
Blackburne–Mason, Belfast 1892
Blackburne–Pillsbury, England 1897
Blackburne–Rosenthal, London 1883
Blackburne–Tarrasch, Nuremberg 1896
Blackburne–Taubenhaus, Hamburg 1885
Blackburne–Teichmann, London 1899
Blackburne–Von Bardeleben, Nuremberg 1883
Blackburne–Von Bardeleben, Dresden 1892
Blackburne–Winawer, London 1883
Blackburne–Zukertort, London 1881
Blackburne–Zukertort, London 1881
Blackburne–Zukertort, London 1881
Blackburne–Zukertort, Vienna 1882
Blackburne–Zukertort, London 1883
Blackburne–Zukertort, London 1887
Blackburne/Steel–Zukertort/Hoffer, London 1851
Boncourt–Saint-Amant, Paris 1837
Buckle–Anderssen, London 1851
Budzinsky–Anderssen, Paris 1860
Burille–Burn, New York City 1889
Burn–Loman, Amsterdam 1889
Burn–Mieses, Breslau 1889
Burn–Schallopp, Breslau 1889
Castelbarco–Lasker, Milan 1897
Charousek–Exner, Budapest 1896
Charousek–Janowski, Cologne 1898
Charousek–Kanyurszky, Correspondence 1893
Charousek–Lehner, Budapest 1897
Charousek–Marco, Berlin 1897
Charousek–Maroczy, Budapest 1898
Charousek–Schlechter, Cologne 1898
Charousek–Schlechter, On The Rhine 1898
Chigorin–Charousek, Nuremberg 1896
Chigorin–Lasker, St Petersburg 1895
Chigorin–Lasker, St Petersburg 1895
Chigorin–Lasker, 1895
Chigorin–Marco, Budapest 1896
Chigorin–Schlechter, Nuremberg 1896
Chigorin–Schlechter, Vienna 1898
Chigorin–Tarrasch, Nuremberg 1896
Chigorin–Walbrodt, Nuremberg 1896
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1841
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1841
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1841
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1842
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1842
Cochrane–Staunton, London 1842
Cohn–Mason, London 1899
Cohn–Winawer, Berlin 1897
Cronhelm–Steinitz, Dublin 1865
Cubas–Milos, Sao Paulo 2003
De Riviere–Anderssen, Paris 1860
De Riviere–Anderssen, London 1862
De Riviere–Morphy, Paris 1863
De Riviere–Morphy, Paris 1863
De Riviere–Morphy, Paris 1863
De Saint Amant–Morphy, Paris 1858
De Vere–Steinitz, London 1864
De Vere/MacDonnell–Steinitz/Boden, Great Britain 1868
Deacon–Anderssen, London 1862
Delmar–Blackburne, New York City 1889
Dewenter–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Dubois–Steinitz, London 1862
Dubois–Steinitz, London 1862
Dubois–Steinitz, London 1862
Dubois–Steinitz, London 1862
Dubois–Steinitz, London 1862
Dufresne–Anderssen, Berlin 1851
Dupre–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Dupre–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1852
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1852
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1852
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1853
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1853
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1853
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1854
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1855
Eichborn–Anderssen, Breslau 1857
Eliason–Anderssen, Berlin 1855
Englander–Charousek, Kosice 1892
From–Steinitz, Paris 1867
Golmayo–Steinitz, Havana 1888
Gouda–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Greco–Amateur, Rome 1619
Green–Steinitz, London 1862
Green–Steinitz, London 1863
Green–Steinitz, London 1864
Green–Steinitz, London 1864
Green–Steinitz, London 1864
Gunsberg–Blackburne, Bradford 1887
Gunsberg–Chigorin, New York City 1889
Gunsberg–Steinitz, New York City 1890
Gunsberg–Steinitz, New York City 1890
Gunsberg–Steinitz, New York City 1891
Guretsky–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Halprin–Chigorin, Vienna 1898
Halprin–Tarrasch, Vienna 1898
Hammond–Morphy, New York City 1857
Hanham–Blackburne, New York City 1889
Hanham–Chigorin, New York City 1889
Hanham–Pillsbury, New York City 1894
Hanham–Steinitz, New York City 1894
Harrwitz–Loewenthal, London 1853
Harrwitz–Mongredien, 1860
Harrwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Harrwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Hausler–Tarrasch, Nuremberg 1892
Horwitz–Harrwitz, London 1846
Horwitz–Kieseritzky, London 1846
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1846
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1851
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1851
Horwitz–Staunton, London 1851
Inman–Steinitz, Leeds 1870
Isaacson–Lasker, New York City 1892
Jacoby–Charousek, Budapest 1896
Jaenisch–Staunton, London 1851
Janowski–Fritz, Cologne 1898
Janowski–Goetz, 1891
Jeney–Steinitz, Vienna 1860
Journoud–Morphy, Paris 1858
Judd–Burn, New York City 1889
Judd–Mackenzie, Chicago, IL 1874
Karpov–Korchnoi, Meran 1981
Karpov–Korchnoi, Meran 1981
Kennicott–Mackenzie, Chicago, IL 1874
Kieseritzky–Horwitz, London 1846
Kloos–Anderssen, Amsterdam 1861
Kloos–Anderssen, Amsterdam 1861
Knoore–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Knorr–Chigorin, St Petersburg 1874
Knorre–Anderssen, Berlin 1864
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kolisch–Paulsen, London 1861
Kotrc KvicalaSvejda–Charousek, Prague 1897
Laroche–Anderssen, Paris 1860
Lasker–Holmes, Manchester 1898
Lasker–Moore, Great Britain 1898
Lasker–Steinitz, USA/CAN 1894
Lasker–Tarrasch, Berlin 1882
Lasker–Walker, New York City 1894
Leffmann–Zukertort, Leipzig 1877
Loewenthal–Anderssen, London 1851
Loewenthal–Anderssen, London 1851
Loewenthal–Anderssen, London 1851
Loewenthal–Staunton, London 1851
Loewenthal–Staunton, London 1853
MacDonnell–Blackburne, London 1862
MacDonnell–Mackenzie, London 1862
MacDonnell–Mackenzie, London 1862
Makovetz–Charousek, Budapest 1896
Makovetz–Lasker, Graz 1890
Maroczy–Janowski, Nuremberg 1896
Maroczy–Janowski, Vienna 1898
Maroczy–Lasker, Nuremberg 1896
Maroczy–Marco, Nuremberg 1896
Maroczy–Schlechter, Vienna 1899
Marshall–Johnston, Chicago, IL 1899
Marshall–Jones, London 1899
Marshall–Napier, New York City 1896
Mason–Bird, London 1893
Mason–Bird, London 1899
Mason–Blackburne, Dresden 1892
Mason–Chigorin, London 1883
Mason–Chigorin, Hastings 1895
Mason–Lasker, Hastings 1895
Mason–Lasker, London 1899
Mason–Mackenzie, London 1883
Mason–Steinitz, Vienna 1882
Mason–Tarrasch, Hastings 1895
Mason–Vergani, Hastings 1895
Mason–Von Bardeleben, Hastings 1895
Mason–Winawer, Vienna 1882
Mayet–Anderssen, Berlin 1855
Mayet–Anderssen, Berlin 1855
Mayet–Staunton, London 1851
Messemaker–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Meyerhofer–Harrwitz, London 1851
Minchin–Bird, London 1866
Minckwitz–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Minckwitz–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Minckwitz–Burn, Breslau 1889
Mitford–Sharif, Nice 1974
Molebreok–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Mongredien–Anderssen, London 1851
Morphy–Bousserolles, Paris 1859
Morphy–Cunningham, London 1859
Morphy–De Riviere, Paris 1863
Morphy–Morphy, New Orleans 1849
Morphy–Morphy, New Orleans 1850
Morphy–Rousseau, New Orleans 1849
Morphy–Schulten, New York City 1857
Morphy–Thomas, London 1859
Morphy–Worall, London 1859
Muhlock–Kostics, Cologne 1912
Neumann–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Neumann–Anderssen, Berlin 1866
Noa–Chigorin, Budapest 1896
Noa–Mackenzie, Hamburg 1885
Noa–Steinitz, London 1883
Noa–Winawer, Berlin 1881
Noa–Winawer, Dresden 1892
Noa–Zukertort, London 1883
Paddenburg–Anderssen, Amsterdam 1861
Perrin–Morphy, New York City 1857
Petrovsky–Chigorin, St Petersburg 1879
Pilhal–Steinitz, Vienna 1859
Pillsbury–Showalter, New York City 1897
Pitschel–Anderssen, Leipzig 1851
Pitschel–Anderssen, Leipzig 1858
Pollmacher–Anderssen, Leipzig 1855
Pollock–Blackburne, New York City 1889
Pollock–Burn, New York City 1889
Porges–Chigorin, Nuremberg 1896
Prock–Schlechter, Vienna 1899
Raland–Anderssen, Rotterdam 1861
Rives–Staunton, Brussels 1853
Riviere–Anderssen, Paris 1859
Rousseau–Steinitz, Paris 1867
Ruiz Alcaide–Rizouk, Dos Hermanas 2002
Saalbach–Anderssen, Leipzig 1858
Saint-Amant–Cochrane, London 1842
Saint-Amant–Schulten, Paris 1842
Saint-Amant–Staunton, London 1843
Schiffers–Harmonist, Frankfurt 1887
Schiffers–Pillsbury, Vienna 1898
Schlechter–Lasker, London 1899
Schlechter–Pillsbury, Vienna 1898
Schottlaender–Mackenzie, Hamburg 1885
Schottlaender–Tarrasch, Dresden 1892
Schwarz–Anderssen, Vienna 1873
Schwarz–Steinitz, Vienna 1873
Schwarz–Zukertort, Vienna 1882
Simon–Steinitz, Great Britain 1874
Smigielski–Anderssen, Berlin 1855
Stanley–Morphy, New York City 1857
Staunton–Amateur, London 1842
Staunton–Anderssen, London 1851
Staunton–Anderssen, London 1851
Staunton–Anderssen, London 1851
Staunton–Barnes, London 1856
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1841
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Cochrane, London 1842
Staunton–Harrwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Harrwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Horwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Horwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Horwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Horwitz, London 1846
Staunton–Loewenthal, London 1856
Staunton–Popert, London 1841
Staunton–Popert, London 1841
Staunton–Rives, Brussels 1853
Staunton–Saint-Amant, London 1843
Steinitz–Anderssen, London 1862
Steinitz–Blackburne, Nuremberg 1896
Steinitz–Chizh, Moscow 1896
Steinitz–Gouwentak, Haarlem 1896
Steinitz–Holstein, London 1862
Steinitz–Janowski, Vienna 1898
Steinitz–Lasker, USA/CAN 1894
Steinitz–Lasker, USA/CAN 1894
Steinitz–Lasker, New York City 1894
Steinitz–Lobbecke, Magdeburg 1896
Steinitz–Marx, 1896
Steinitz–Pillsbury, Vienna 1898
Steinitz–Pollock, Hastings 1895
Steinitz–Schiffers, Rostov-on-Don 1896
Steinitz–Schiffers, Vienna 1898
Steinitz–Schlechter, Hastings 1895
Steinitz–Schlechter, Vienna 1898
Steinitz–Timmer, Haarlem 1896
Steinitz–Von Bardeleben, Hastings 1895
Steinitz–Walter, Haarlem 1896
Steinkuehler–Blackburne, London 1863
Steinkuehler–Steinitz, Manchester 1874
Suechting–Janowski, Berlin 1897
Suechting–Teichmann, Berlin 1897
Tarrasch–Alapin, Vienna 1898
Tarrasch–Eckart, Nuremberg 1889
Tarrasch–Suechting, Leipzig 1894
Tarrasch–Taubenhaus, Nuremberg 1892
Teichmann–Janowski, Nuremberg 1896
Teichmann–Pillsbury, Nuremberg 1896
Thompson–Morphy, New York City 1857
Thompson–Morphy, New York City 1857
Thompson–Morphy, New York City 1857
Thorold–Blackburne, Manchester 1890
Vasquez–Steinitz, Havana 1888
Vergani–Chigorin, Hastings 1895
Vergani–Gunsberg, Hastings 1895
Vergani–Marco, Hastings 1895
Vergani–Pillsbury, Hastings 1895
Von Gottschall–Mackenzie, Frankfurt 1887
Von Popiel–Schlechter, Cologne 1898
Walbrodt–Tarrasch, Nuremberg 1894
Walker–Saint-Amant, London 1842
Wellington–Steinitz, Great Britain 1874
Williams–Harrwitz, London 1846
Williams–Harrwitz, London 1852
Williams–Harrwitz, London 1852
Williams–Harrwitz, London 1852
Williams–Harrwitz, London 1852
Winawer–Metger, Leipzig 1877
Winawer–Rosenthal, London 1883
Wittek–Winawer, Vienna 1882
Zinkl–Charousek, Berlin 1897
Zinkl–Maroczy, Vienna 1899
Zukertort–Anderssen, Breslau 1864
Zukertort–Anderssen, Breslau 1865
Zukertort–Anderssen, Berlin 1868
Zukertort–Anderssen, Altona 1869
Zukertort–Anderssen, Berlin 1871
Zukertort–Englisch, London 1883
Zukertort–Hein, Barmen 1869
Zukertort–Steinitz, London 1872
Zukertort–Steinitz, London 1872
Zukertort–Steinitz, London 1872
Zukertort–Weiss, Frankfurt 1887